Back to 2007 Results

 

Hobby Stocks

Heat 1:

10B Brandon Pruitt Dexter, IA

17 Nate Lange Menlo, IA

1 Adam Bonnett Norwalk, IA

1F Marcus Fagan Adair, IA

61J John Wetzel Winterset, IA

19 Bill Bonnett Knoxville, IA

Heat 2:

 11 Beau Kaplan Ankeny, IA

23H Eric Hosler Urbandale, IA

2R Todd Riesberg Dawson, IA

32F Andrew Burg Adel, IA

79 Charles Belew Redfield, IA

13Z Todd Bass Des Moines, IA

Heat 3:

11G Nyle Godwin Redfield, IA

3 Mike Hausen Exira, IA

78 Shannon Anderson Atlantic, IA

3S Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA

1A Steve Anderson Winterset, IA

A-Main: 78 Shannon Anderson

61J John Wetzel

2R Todd Riesberg

1 Adam Bonnett

11G Nyle Godwin

10B Brandon Pruitt

23H Eric Hosler

1F Marcus Fagan

3 Mike Hausen

13Z Todd Bass

79 Charles Belew

19 Bill Bonnett

11 Beau Kaplan

32F Andrew Burg

1A Steve Anderson

3S Bryan Snell

17 Nate Lange

Stock Cars

Heat 1: 11 Steve Campbell Des Moines, IA

23H Rick Houseman Winterset, IA

X9 Brad Whitney Trenton, MO

27s Doug Seidl Des Moines, IA

25J Josh Daniels Des Moines, IA

10X John Wilson Winterset, IA

Heat 2:

92B Brian Blessington Breda, IA

6 Jay Cain Waukee, IA

92 Michael Pruitt Redfield, IA

26 Butch Bass Winterset, IA

76 Norman Belew Redfield, IA

4 Danny Hill, Sr. Des Moines, IA

Heat 3:

27 Gary Bass Des Moines, IA

63 Mike Nichols Harlan, IA

6D Jason Day Stuart, IA

18S Kent Croskey Polk City, IA

6J Jamie Morey Earlham, IA

A-Main:

63 Mike Nichols

92B Brian Blessington

92 Michael Pruitt

23H Rick Houseman

27s Doug Seidl

25J Josh Daniels

X9 Brad Whitney

4 Danny Hill, Sr.

6D Jason Day

6J Jamie Morey

6 Jay Cain

10X John Wilson

18S Kent Croskey

76 Norman Belew

11 Steve Campbell

27 Gary Bass

26 Butch Bass

Sport Mods

Heat 1:

1E Austin Kaplan Ankeny, IA

87 Joel Bushore Boone, IA

3 Kevin Sather Ankeny, IA

10 Damon Frommelt Boone, IA

C4 Chris Wilson Winterset, IA

Heat 2:

94 Fred Schimmels Van Meter, IA

77 Jack Meyer Ankeny, IA

99 Josh May DeSoto, IA

5J Jimmy May DeSoto, IA

3tj Joel Thorpe Urbandale, IA

Trophy Dash:

3 Kevin Sather

10 Damon Frommelt

5J Jimmy May

99 Josh May

C4 Chris Wilson

3tj Joel Thorpe

A-Main: 1E Austin Kaplan

5J Jimmy May

94 Fred Schimmels

3 Kevin Sather

77 Jack Meyer

87 Joel Bushore

3tj Joel Thorpe

99 Josh May

10 Damon Frommelt

C4 Chris Wilson

Modifieds

Heat 1:

31R Rex Parkison Earlham, IA

3Z Randy Havlik Waukee, IA

17B Ben Hoesing Boone, IA

15A Carl Allbee Jefferson, IA

14B Scott Bash Stuart, IA

21 Scott Bailey Carlisle, IA

Heat 2:

 19 Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown

78 Terry Pruitt Dexter, IA

83G Josh Gilman Earlham, IA

8e3 Ed Lienemann Adel, IA

14 Ron Bash Stuart, IA

4R Michael Reichardt Des Moines, IA

Heat 3:

 3 Dave Farren, Jr. Des Moines, IA

22 Chris Pruitt Stuart, IA

49J Jason Murray Hartford, IA

42B Bobby Bowman Winterset, IA

73x Travis Mewhirler Atlantic, IA

131S Ed Seibert Dexter, IA

Australian Pursuit:

3Z Randy Havlik

19 Jimmy Gustin

31R Rex Parkison

3 Dave Farren, Jr.

78 Terry Pruitt

22 Chris Pruitt

A-Main

 49J Jason Murray

78 Terry Pruitt

22 Chris Pruitt

19 Jimmy Gustin

3z Randy Havlik

83G Josh Gilman

3 Dave Farren, Jr.

17B Ben Hoesing

31R Rex Parkison

42B Bobby Bowman

73x Travis Newhirler

21 Scott Bailey

15A Carl Allbee

14B Scott Bash

14 Ron Bash

4R Michael Reichardt

131S Ed Seibert

8e3 Ed Lienemann