Back to 2007 Results

Hobby Stocks

      Heat 1: 13Z Todd Bass   Des Moines,IA

                  41 Jeremy Embrey Granger, IA

                  11G Nyle Godwin  Redfield, IA

                  1A Steve Anderson  Winterset, IA

                  23H Eric Hosler  Urbandale, IA

                  12 Steve Roberts Ankeny, IA

                  32F Andrew Burg  Adel, IA

                  20T Richard Yaw III Pleasant Hill, IA

      Heat 2: 3 Mike Hausen  Exira, IA

                  11 Beau Kaplan  Ankeny, IA

                  1F Marcus Fagan Adair, IA

                  17 Nate Lange  Menlo, IA

                  1 Adam Bonnett Norwalk, IA

                  17RS Rodger Short  Des Moines, IA

                  61J John Wetzel  Winterset, IA

      Heat 3: 10B Brandon Pruitt Dexter, IA

                  78 Shannon Anderson Atlantic, IA

                  3S Bryan Snell  Coon Rapids, IA

                  79 Charles Belew Redfield, IA

                  0 Ron Prymek  Indianola, IA

                  22R Rick Reiter  Des Moines, IA

                  2R Todd Riesberg Dawson, IA

      A Main: 3S Bryan Snell

                  1F Marcus Fagan

                  13Z Todd Bass

                  11G Nyle Godwin

                  1A Steve Anderson

                  17 Nate Lange

                  0 Ron Prymek

                  11 Beau Kaplan

                  32F Andrew Burg

                  1 Adam Bonnett

                  20T Richard Yaw III

                  22R Rick Reiter

                  23H Eric Hosler

                  3 Mike Hausen

                  10B Brandon Pruitt

                  79 Charles Belew

                  12 Steve Roberts

                  78 Shannon Anderson

                  41 Jeremy Embrey

                  17RS Rodger Short

                  61J John Wetzel

                  2R Todd Riesberg

Stock Car

      Heat 1: 27 Gary Bass  Des Moines, IA

                  92B Brian Blessington Breda, IA

                  S20 Gene Stigall  Winston, MO

                  92 Michael Pruitt Redfield, IA

                  10X John Wilson  Winterset, IA

                  6 Jay Cain  Waukee, IA

      Heat 2: 11 Steve Campbell Des Moines, IA

                  63 Mike Nichols  Harlan, IA

                  6D Jason Day  Stuart, IA

                  76 Norman Belew Redfield, IA

                  50 Robert Stofer  Jefferson, IA

                  4 Danny Hill, Sr. Des Moines, IA

      Heat 3: 25J Josh Daniels  Des Moines, IA

                  6J Jamie Morey  Earlham, IA

                  23H Rick Houseman Winterset, IA

                  18S Kent Croskey Polk City, IA

                  29A Jeff Adams  Bondurant, IA

      A Main: 92B Brian Blessington

                  92 Michael Pruitt

                  25J Josh Daniels

                  6D Jason Day

                  11 Steve Campbell

                  27 Gary Bass

                  6J Jamie Morey

                  50 Robert Stofer

                  18S Kent Croskey

                  29A Jeff Adams

                  6 Jay Cain

                  23H Rick Houseman

                  10X John Wilson

                  76 Norman Belew

                  S20 Gene Stigall

                  4 Danny Hill, Sr.

                  63 Mike Nichols

Sport Mod

      Heat 1: 94 Fred Schimmels Van Meter, IA

                  99 Josh May  DeSoto, IA

                  1x Kent Kaplan  Ankeny, IA

                  C4 Chris Wilson  Winterset, IA

                  34j Jerry Hinton  Adel, IA

      Heat 2: 77 Jack Myer  Ankeny, IA

                  5J Jimmy May  DeSoto, IA

                  3tj Joel Thorpe  Urbandale, IA

                  10 Damon Frommelt Boone, IA

      A-Main: 77 Jack Myer

                  99 Josh May

                  5J Jimmy May

                  10 Damon Frommelt

                  94 Fred Schimmels

                  34j Jerry Hinton

                  3tj Joel Thorpe

                  C4 Chris Wilson

                  1x Kent Kaplan

Modified

      Heat 1: 15A Carl Allbee  Jefferson, IA

                  21 Scott Bailey  Carlisle, IA

                  78 Terry Pruitt  Dexter, IA

                  19 Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA

                  31R Rex Parkison  Earlham, IA

                  27T Bradley Shutz Winston, MO

                  83G Josh Gilman  Earlham, IA

                  14B Scott Bash  Stuart, IA

      Heat 2: 49J Jason Murray Hartford, IA

                  14 Ron Bash  Stuart, IA

                  12X George Burnett Kidder, MO 

                   22 Chris Puritt                                                                                                                                              

                  4R Michael Reichardt Des Moines, IA

                  42B Bobby Bowman Winterset, IA

                  131S Ed Seibert  Dexter, IA

      Trophy Dash:

                  31R Rex Parkison

                  12X George Burnett

                  4R Michael Reichardt

                  22 Chris Pruitt

                  78 Terry Pruitt

                  19 Jimmy Gustin

       A Main: 19 Jimmy Gustin

                  83G Josh Gilman

                  31R Rex Parkison

                  49J Jason Murray

                  78 Terry Pruitt

                  4R Michael Reichardt

                  22 Chris Pruitt

                  27T Bradley Shutz

                  21 Scott Bailey

                  12X George Burnett

                  14 Ron Bash

                  131S Ed Seibert

                  42B Bobby Bowman

                  15A Carl Allbee dns

                  14B Scott Bash dns